Data protection

Bar de Paris
Windegg 15
4221 Steyregg

+43 699 170 90 341
+43 732 641 009
office@bardeparis.cc

Bar de Paris
·HOME  ·AMBIENT  ·LADIES  ·PRICES  ·JOBS  CONTACT




Data protection

Privacy Policy

We have drafted this privacy policy (version 07.12.2019-211109114) in order to provide you with the Data Protection Act (DSG) to explain what information we collect, how we collect data use and what choices you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical. However, we have tried to create the most important things as easy and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

They are according to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) basically the following rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or otherwise your data protection claims have been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose web page you https://www.dsb.gv.at/ finden.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following privacy policy we inform you about whether and how we evaluate data of your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we can not infer from your behavior on this website on your person.

You can read more about the possibilities of this evaluation of the visit data in the following privacy statement.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga
    • Ablaufzeit: 2 Jahre
    • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher
    • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1326744211.152211109114
  • _gid
    • Ablaufzeit: 24 Stunden
    • Verwendung: Unterscheidung der Webseitenbesucher
    • Beispielhafter Wert: GA1.2.1687193234.152211109114
  • _gat_gtag_UA_
    • Ablaufzeit: 1 Minute
    • Verwendung: Wird zum Drosseln der Anforderungsrate verwendet. Wenn Google Analytics über den Google Tag Manager bereitgestellt wird, erhält dieser Cookie den Namen _dc_gtm_ .
    • Beispielhafter Wert: 1

For more information about terms of service and privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

Google Analytics JavaScript's disabling browser add-on (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) helps site visitors avoid Google Analytics their data used.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl= de

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics.

To read more about the Google Analytics add-on here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
Below, we explain what cookies are and why they are used to help you better understand the following privacy statement.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, and Microsoft Edge. Most web pages store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing can not be dismissed: cookies are really useful helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other applications. HTTP cookies are small files that are stored by our website on your computer. These cookie files are automatically stored in the cookie folder, the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you return to our site, your browser will return the "user-related" information to our site. Thanks to the cookies, our website knows who you are and gives you the attitude you are used to. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file; in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our site, and third-party cookies are created by partner websites (such as Google Analytics). Each cookie is to be evaluated individually, since each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies also can not access information from your PC.

For example, cookie data may look like this:

Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211109114 Purpose: Website Visitor Distinction
Expiration Date: after 2 years

These minimum sizes should be able to support a browser:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie
  • At least 50 cookies per domain
  • At least 3000 cookies in total

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and will be clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential Cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functionality of the website. For example, these cookies are needed if a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other sites and later goes to the checkout. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

Functional Cookies
These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies are also used to measure the load time and behavior of the website on different browsers.

Targeted Cookies
These cookies are designed to improve usability. For example, stored locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

Advertising Cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to provide the user with customized advertising. This can be very convenient, but also very annoying.

Usually, the first time you visit a webpage, you are asked which of these cookie types you want to allow. And of course, this decision is also stored in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or which website the cookies come from, you always have the option of deleting, deactivating or only partially allowing cookies. For example, you may block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, activate, and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Manage cookies and site data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you basically do not want to have cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide with each single cookie whether you allow the cookie or not. The procedure varies depending on the browser. It's best to search Google for "Chrome cookies" or "Disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser.

What about my privacy?

Since 2009 there are the so-called "cookie guidelines". It states that the storage of cookies requires the consent of you. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, the implementation of this directive was carried out in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and do not shy away from technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265 , the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called" HTTP State Management Mechanism ".

Bar de Paris © 2019  | Windegg 15, 4221 Steyregg | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy